糖心Vlog

Skip to content

Associate of Arts Graduates

The following students* have completed the requirements for the Associate of Arts degree.

Graduation honors are denoted as follows:

*With Distinction    |    **With High Distinction    |    ***With Highest Distinction


Alison May Alger  **

Karrigan Eleanor Atkins 

Sarah Rose Baldwin  ***

Emily Belski  ***

Brennan Douglas Uffe Berkshire  **

Sage Zoe Blackwood  *

Nicholas Dean Bogue 

Preston Scott Bosman

Logan Daniel Bozzer

David Michael Burkhart  ***

Bruce Tanner Byard 

Katie Elizabeth Canda  ***

Meghan Rose Marie Casey 

Connor Joseph Castor  *

Mason Allen Checks  **

Avarie Chisholm  **

Emma Grace Cordova 

Sara Marie Daugherty 

Kendra Eryn Davison 

Olivia Kay DeGroot  ***

Ella Corinne Dixon 

Ruby J Dobrzelewski  ***

Abbi Elizabeth Dorr  *

Kelly Lynne Emerson 

Michael Charles Erickson 

Emma Kate Fitzek 

Jade Julianne Galer  *

Mackenzie Golke  *

Lillian Leona Graham  **

Mallory S Haley 

Patti Ann Hardee

Logan Everett Hauswirth 

Alyssa Jo Hewitt  *

Danae Irene Hickman  *

Eliana Renee Hoggard

Ian Michael Hotelling

Hanna Rose Houle  **

Hannah Hope Hudak  *

Maverick Dean Jackson  *

Tabitha R Jakeway 

Lilah Grace Johnecheck

Kevin Michael Kersting  *

Molly Margaret Jean Kinser  **

Brock Allen Kloss 

Alyssa Nicole Kozlowski  *

Sydney Margaret Mann  *

Paris Star Meadows 

Colby James Merrill  **

Skyler James Miron 

Jaden Renee Pearsall 

Hattie Elise Peterman  ***

Olivia J Petersen  **

Sydney Rae Poynter  ***

Robert Priestap Jr ***

Kathy Elizabeth Raville 

Abrianna Ruth Scafidi 

Cecelia Morel Scheffler  *

Allison Katherine Shaw 

Charlotte Kristine Somerville  **

Emily Elizabeth Stabile  **

Sydnie N Thompson 

Sarah Grace Tolan 

Austin James Vanderveer 

Duane Kurt Vizina 

Steven Curtis Wallace  **

Keegan Tyler Whisker  *

Grace Lauren Whisler 

Associate of Arts - Communication

Stephanie Kathleen Maendel  ***

Associate of Arts - Criminal Justice

Emily Rose Handrich 

Associate of Arts - Early Childhood Education

Jennifer Derenzy 

Gabrielle Maria Makela  *

Madison Ruth Matthews  **

Krysten Lorene Robinson  *

Linzie Nicole Schmidt  **

Jacqueline Renee Schwartz 

Associate of Arts - Psychology

Gabrielle Jane Arkwood 

Jaden F Booth  *

Cassandra Michelle Joseph 

Katelyn Marie Marshall  ***

Breez Catherine McPherson  **

Taelyn Paulson 

Heather Lee Sheppard 

Tammy Willis 

Associate of Arts - Social Work

Destiny May Holm 



*The above list represents approved graduates as of April 14, 2023. Our Student Services team is reviewing transcripts and approving additional graduates daily. Please visit this page frequently for an updated list of graduates.

Back to Commencement Page