糖心Vlog

Skip to content

Recognizing outstanding academic achievement

Congratulations to all North Central students who achieved academic honors during the Fall 2023 semester.


President's List

The following students have been named to the President's List for earning a 4.0 grade point average in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Anna Armstrong, Petoskey

Brynn Backus, Harbor Springs

Ashlyn Baker, Lewiston

Rebecca Barkley, Petoskey

Ella Birkmeier, Petoskey

Misty Brooks, Petoskey

Melissa Brown, Charlevoix

Victoria Collins, Gaylord

Calei Coon, Gaylord

Kimberly Crain, Petoskey

Madilyn Crull, Onaway

Nicholas Dallos, Petoskey

Emily Dawson, Petoskey

Ella Day, Boyne City

Hudson Decker, Onaway

Olivia DeGroot, Harbor Springs

Blake Diemond, Boyne City

Alivia Eggleston, Central Lake

Shian Erickson, Boyne City

Isaiah Forbes, Mancelona

Evan Franks, Alanson

Analiese Fredin, Marion

Lilly Freeman, Boyne City

Bianca Gietzen, Petoskey

Kaitlyn Hammerle, Gaylord

Sarah Hartley, Mancelona

Maisy Heiermann, Afton

John Herzog, Charlevoix

River Holt, Harbor Springs

Megan Horricks, Moran

Alyvia Johnson, Boyne City

Betsy Jorgensen, Conway

Arlo Krino, Cedarville

Savannah Kroondyk, Gaylord

Jordan Larson, Onaway

Alexandria Lock, Hampton

Brady Myers, Rogers City

Abigail Peterson, Boyne City

Randi Pettyjohn, Harbor Springs

David Powell, Alanson

Clara Ruthig, Levering

Wendy Ruthig, Levering

Mikaela Tollini, Onaway

Zosia Wasylewski, Elmira


Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Dean's List for earning a GPA of 3.5鈥3.999 in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Kevin Archambault, Charlevoix

Matthew Arman, Alanson

Jack Armstrong, Petoskey

Brit Averill, Petoskey

Nathan Babcock, Alanson

Phoenix Backus, Petoskey

Abby Belski, Boyne Falls

Nathan Bentley, Boyne City

Sara Berger, Gaylord

Ila Bisson, Rogers City

Megan Bricker, Levering

Joseph Briones, Petoskey

Samantha Burke, Boyne City

Renee Burns, Cheboygan

Harvey Calloway, Petoskey

Mitchell Caron, Harbor Springs

Alison Cartwright, Bellaire

Alicia Cheney, Rudyard

Britanya Clayton, Cheboygan

Cooper Cogswell, Gaylord

Adrian Coleman, Boyne City

Mya Collino, Indian River

Forrest Conway, Petoskey

Kayla Cooksey, Indian River

Elijah Covert, Petoskey

Katherine Crawford, Pellston

Maria Crawford, Harbor Springs

Ronald Cronk, Cheboygan

Rosemarie Cruz, Gaylord

Avah Cryderman, Gaylord

Emily Danks, Rockford

Emily Davison, Boyne City

Kyle Delnick, Harbor Springs

Nicole DeYoung, Alanson

Kassidy Dicus, Harbor Springs

Breya Domke, Onaway

Abigail Donovan, Petoskey

Jaimasen Dunstan, Boyne City

Zebadiah Eby, Mackinaw City

Madison Farver, Cheboygan

Kiersten Fiel, Boyne City

Caroline Floyd, East Jordan

Seth Foster, Alanson

Haleigh Friske, Onaway

Richard Furton, Grayling

Sarah Gawani, Harbor Springs

Valorie Glazier, Boyne City

Ethan Gohl, Gaylord

Kacie Gokee, Petoskey

Maleka Green, Cheboygan

Jack Gregorich, Brighton

Tammy Hartman, Harbor Springs

Nicole Hellebuyck, Boyne City

Sophia Henry, Alanson

Quentin Hillaker, Macomb

Abigail Hilligan, Charlevoix

Charles Hoffman, Harbor Springs

Mark Hoover, Petoskey

Emma Huffman, Gaylord

Lydia Hummel, Johannesburg

Camron Johnson, Harbor Springs

Ella Johnson, Petoskey

Michael Kendzierski, East Jordan

Katie Kurburski, Harbor Springs

Dylan LaHaie, Cheboygan

Lydia Ledy, Petoskey

Maya Lent, Boyne City

Noah Long, Cheboygan

Martin Lougen, Gaylord

Angelique Lozon, Indian River

Zachary Maendel, Petoskey

Truman Maher, Sault Ste Marie

Logan Marsh, Onaway

Mia Martin, ST. Ignace

Sadie Mc Guire, Brimley

Jessica McGuiness, Petoskey

Christina Midyett, Alanson

Molly Miller, Cheboygan

Nissa Monforton, Frederic

Conner Morey, Gaylord

Jack Neer, Boyne City

Maggie Nelson, Wolverine

Maximus Nelson, Wolverine

Brandon Nguyen, Alanson

Jagger Nicholls, Boyne City

Liam O'Hare, Milan

Joseph Opolka, Goetzville

Jessica Pataky, Gaylord

Jason Peterson, Gaylord

Casandra Pischel, Petoskey

Kelan Pletcher, Central Lake

Ethan Poole, Boyne Falls

Jude Proctor, Harbor Springs

Joseph Puzio, Harbor Springs

Emma Roberts, Levering

Danielle Runyan, Cheboygan

Zackary Ruppal, Petoskey

Adrienne Russ, Levering

Noah Sabolsky, Cheboygan

Sophia Schneider, Cheboygan

Melanie Schulz, Harbor Springs

Lexi Seger, Conway

Juno Simon, Petoskey

Darcy Sisson, Carp Lake

Benjamin Slocum, Petoskey

Keyton Spencer, Petoskey

Brooke Stafford, Wolverine

Delaney Stec, Pickford

Nathan Towne, Cheboygan

Donald Towns, Boyne City

Shianne Veal, Boyne City

Zachary Wagner, Boyne City

Elysia Ward, Pellston

Emma Watson, Petoskey

William Weber II, Indian River

Nevaeh Wells, Boyne Falls

Ava Wendel, Traverse City

Lily Wieber, Gaylord

Sophie Wieber, Gaylord

Katelyn Winter, Petoskey

Emily Zmikly, Charlevoix

Caley Zukowski, Lockport, IL


Scholar's List

The following students have been named to the Scholar's List for earning a GPA of 3.5 or higher for 6鈥11 credit hours (part-time status):

Brianna Ager, Boyne City

Kirsten Aho, Harbor Springs

Sydnee Allen, Harbor Springs

Roberto Ambrosio, East Jordan

Molly Arthur, Petoskey

Layla Aukeman, St. Ignace

Angela Baker, Cheboygan

Dylan Balazovic, Indian River

Rachel Barie, Petoskey

Remington Barnadyn, Petoskey

Nicole Barraw, Gaylord

Howard Bates, Alanson

Xander Becenti, Harbor Springs

Payton Beckering, Petoskey

Robert Bentley, Boyne City

Jayden Bergmann, Charlevoix

Kaylee Berkshire, Gaylord

Mischa Beyers, Gaylord

Zachary Borgula, Levering

Craig Boulton, Petoskey

Gretchyn Bowman, Alanson

Brooke Bozzer, Gaylord

Andria Bronson-John, East Jordan

Emerson Brown, St. Ignace

Haley Budnik, Petoskey

Grace Burkhard, Petoskey

Morgan Burr, Gaylord

Caleb Buttigieg, Gaylord

Bethany Byard, Gaylord

Savana Cadarette, Boyne City

Debbie Call, Alanson

Elizabethe Carpenter, Boyne City

Mara Carusi, Petoskey

Jessica Causey, Cheboygan

Grace Chapman, Fredric

Shaney Chapp, Boyne City

Kyra Chasse, Cheboygan

Vanessa Chavez Urbina, Boyne City

Maggie Chism, Petoskey

Jared Chojnacki, Charlevoix

Jay Citraro, Petoskey

Alyssa Clapperton, Saint Ignace

Emily Clark, Cheboygan

Jennifer Clasman-Ammerman, Charlevoix

Viola Cole, Petoskey

Robert Conger, Petoskey

Danial Cook, East Jordan

John Paul Coopersmith, Boyne City

Clair Cornell, Morley

Isabella Cosier, Boyne City

Lilly Crane, Pellston

Emily Crittenden, Petoskey

Emma Cronin, Gaylord

Liberty Cullen, Saint Ignace

Lia Czarnecki, Pellston

Madeline Daniel, Petoskey

Tamara Dautel, Petoskey

Elizabeth Delaney, Gaylord

Natasha Dixon, Levering

Maricar Dodge, Rogers City

Claudia Donald, Harbor Springs

Olivia Dow, Charlevoix

Harley Dowling, Johannesburg

Megan Dubie, Gaylord

Gabrielle Dunlap, Boyne City

Katlynn Dunson, East Jordan

Camille Eads, Boyne City

Lannah Engler, Indian River

Jayden Ensign, Atlanta

Emerson Eustice, Cheboygan

Grace Ewing, Petoskey

Joshua Faber, Central Lake

Noah FitzGerald, Gaylord

Michaela Ford, Cheboygan

Jennifer Franckowiak, Gaylord

Austin Ganote, Traverse City

Natalia Garrido, Gaylord

Kendell Giddings, Petoskey

Mark Goldsborough, Petoskey

Claire Gorno, Gaylord

Lillian Graham, Gaylord

Keegan Greenacre, Alanson

Hailey Griffin, Alanson

Corina Grissom, Brutus

Hailey Grove, Saint Ignace

Zoe Hardy, Alanson

Zoe Harmon, Boyne City

Vivian Hartman, Petoskey

Alfred Hass, Harbor Springs

Peter Hasse, Petoskey

Arya Haworth, Petoskey

Kaylee Heilman, Cheboygan

Lorelei Henderson, Alanson

Lillian Hendrian, Gaylord

Julie Hipps, Petoskey

Joshua Hoffman, Petoskey

Sydney Hoffman, Harbor Springs

Kyle Holstine, Mancelona

Cheyenne Honson-Kramer, Alanson

Adeline Horrigan, Charlevoix

Claire Howard, Petoskey

Denishae Hutson, Charlevoix

Claire Ivie, Petoskey

Ashton Jakeway, Petoskey

Cole Janssens, Petoskey

Breanna Jewell, East Jordan

Dane Johnson, Cheboygan

Joshua Johnson, Allendale

Kennedy Johnson, Boyne City

Troy Johnson, Alanson

Alex Jones, Onaway

Emily Jones, Petoskey

Kitana Joseph, East Jordan

Jamie Kalush, East Jordan

Parker Kandt, Alanson

Andree Katz, Petoskey

Victoria Kavanaugh, Alanson

Jennifer Keip, East Jordan

Lila Kelly, East Jordan

Ellie Kennedy, Cheboygan

Sierra Keskine, Gaylord

Isabelle Ketchum, Gaylord

Toby King, East Jordan

Lauren Kirby, Alpena

Casey Kiteley, Petoskey

Ava Kitscher, Petoskey

Benjamin Knott, Pellston

Anais Kornoely, Boyne City

Megan Kubek, Petoskey

Elly Kuras, Gaylord

Taten Lake, Cheboygan

Amber Lambert, Boyne Falls

MaKenzie LaPointe, East Jordan

Richelle Laskowski, Indian River

Sophia Lee, Petoskey

Charles Lipchik, Alanson

Theresa Love, Charlevoix

Veronica Lozen, St Ignace

Kristel Lunning, Petoskey

Samuel Lyon, Mancelona

Rachel Maendel, Petoskey

Henry Malcheff, Boyne City

Daniel Malec, Petoskey

James Marshall, Petoskey

Morgan Marshall, Saint Ignace

Walker Martin, Alanson

Allen Mays, Petoskey

Delaney McBee, Boyne City

Griffin McFadden, Petoskey

Ryeley McGlinch, Harbor Springs

Kaiden McMartin, Gaylord

Mary McNabb, Petoskey

Makena Mcvannel, Gaylord

Eeejay Melton-Paquet, Cheboygan

Eliana Michael, Boyne City

Shadonna Minott, Carp Lake

Jonah Moore, Boyne City

Valerie Mourufas, Boyne Falls

Lillian Murray, Charlevoix

Jennifer Nash, Alanson

Maple Nowak, Petoskey

Nora O'Leary, Petoskey

Dylan Odenbach, Petoskey

Adrian Ortiz, Petoskey

Rebekah Paauwe, Petoskey

Mateo Palacios, Harbor Springs

Addison Peebles, Charlevoix

Destyni Pegouskie, Houghton Lake

Roxanne Pettyjohn-Wenn, Harbor Springs

Autumn Piotrowski, Cheboygan

Andrew Potter, Harbor Springs

Carol Potts, Petoskey

Daniel Powers, Boyne Falls

Megan Preston, Petoskey

Nolen Pulliam, Harbor Springs

Greta Putman, Alanson

Jet Ramey, East Jordan

Tamara Ramirez, Petoskey

Melinda Ranville, Boyne Falls

James Reeb, Petoskey

Victoria Reisener, Rogers City

Ryan Reynolds, Boyne City

Jasmine Richard, Gaylord

Clara Riker, Alanson

Kirk Rose, Petoskey

Madison Rose, Petoskey

Emma Ross, Gaylord

Katherine Ross, Traverse City

Rachael Rousseau, Indian River

Korbyn Russell, East Jordan

Calvin Sanders, Harbor Springs

Lillian Schoenborn, Petoskey

Joshua Schultz, Charlevoix

Jessamine Seltzer, East Jordan

Layla Senior, Alanson

Cassie Serven, Gaylord

Jessica Short, Charlevoix

Teigan Shovan, Indian River

Lacy Shugar, Indian River

Ashley Shumaker, Alpena

Lydia Signorello, Gaylord

Thomas Skinner, Petoskey

Saige Slough, Gaylord

Dane Smith, Petoskey

Destiny Smith, Cheboygan

Gwynevere Smith, Petoskey

Shelby Smith, Alanson

WIlliam Snedden, Petoskey

Hunter Sonnenberg, Carp Lake

Grace Spalding, Petoskey

Trenton Speer, Charlevoix

Lisa Spiewak, Boyne City

Sakura Springborn, Harbor Springs

Shannon St Clair, Onaway

Michael Stark, East Jordan

Callie Steffel, Brutus

Ashley Steiner, Cheboygan

Megan Stewart, Petoskey

Andrea Sting, Grayling

Lillian Stone, Charlevoix

Danica Sumner, Levering

Samantha Swadling, Petoskey

Marley Swiger, Petoskey

Aaron Sysko, Petoskey

Cassandra Tallman, Gaylord

Melissa Tanner, Boyne City

Lucy Tarachas, Petoskey

Emma Thomas, Alanson

Trinity Thompson, Petoskey

Shantyl Thompson-Stevenson, East Jordan

Louise Timm, Petoskey

Alaida Todd, Charlevoix

Mya Tremble, Pellston

Lucille Uy, East Jordan

Grace Van Loo, Charlevoix

Brian VanDyke, Petoskey

Elizabeth VanFleet, Cheboygan

Punipuao Vitolio, Petoskey

Clay Wagenschutz, Pellston

Jade Wallace, Charlevoix

Camille Wardin, Saginaw

Wesley Weber, Indian River

Jessica Webster, Petoskey

Nicholas Weick, Alanson

Amber White, Alanson

Genevieve Willoughby, Petoskey

Leslie Wilson, East Jordan

Savannah Wilson, Gaylord

Joshua Wise, Petoskey

Matthew Wixson, East Jordan

Samantha Wodek, Petoskey

Abigail Woelfert, Boyne City

Vela Wolniewicz, Cross Village

Kate Wood, Charlevoix

Katrina Wood, Cheboygan

Abigail Wright, Charlevoix

Jennifer Wruk, Boyne City

Kristi Yarng, Petoskey

Carson Yoder, Saint Ignace

Joseph Zaremba, Gaylord